Polymarket market · Esports
Valorant: 100 Thieves vs G2 Esports (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs
Resolved: 100 Thieves won · See it on Polymarket ↗
30 whales traded $90K on this market since Oct 14, 64% of their buying on 100 Thieves. Copying their buys off the order book we recorded about 4 minutes later would have cost 2.2¢ more per share, with 100% of the size there to buy. 100 Thieves won, with 64% of the whale buying on it. Of the 21 whales whose whole position we captured, 10 made +$19K and 11 lost −$21K: −$2.6K between them. Biggest win: Any-Keystone, +$7.7K on 100 Thieves. Biggest loss: Itchy-Caterpillar, −$3.6K on G2 Esports.
The whales on this market
biggest 25 of 30| Whale · record | Backed | Bought | Sold | Made on it |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any-Keystone
83 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 65¢ | $14K | — | +$7.7K |
| Turbulent-Corps-Card
10 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 77¢ | $10K | — | +$3.0K |
| Unruly-Rocker
134 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 50¢ | $1.9K | $5.5K | — |
| Worrisome-Winery
55 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
sold only | $0 | $4.6K | — |
| Thirsty-Detector
32 settled bets Too few bets |
sold only | $0 | $4.0K | — |
| Itchy-Caterpillar
160 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
G2 Esports @ 36¢ | $3.6K | — | −$3.6K |
| Worst-Analogue
406 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 60¢ | $3.5K | — | +$485 |
| Alert-Twister-Chicken
26 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
G2 Esports @ 40¢ | $3.0K | — | −$3.0K |
| Favorable-Pepper-Brushing
1,096 settled bets Worse than the odds |
100 Thieves @ 77¢ | $2.9K | — | +$878 |
| Flaky-Integer
320 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
G2 Esports @ 72¢ | $2.9K | — | −$2.9K |
| Wide-Sprout
57 settled bets Beat the odds* |
sold only | $0 | $2.9K | — |
| Cautious-Backup
110 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 49¢ | $2.5K | — | +$515 |
| Distant-Pomelo
171 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 67¢ | $2.4K | — | +$1.2K |
| Discrete-Century
99 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
G2 Esports @ 42¢ | $2.2K | — | −$2.2K |
| Salty-Derivative-Stench
6 settled bets Too few bets |
sold only | $0 | $2.2K | — |
| Thoughtful-Shallot
7 settled bets Too few bets |
100 Thieves @ 57¢ | $2.0K | — | +$1.5K |
| Leading-Parking
26 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 65¢ | $2.0K | — | +$1.1K |
| Identical-Smith
3 settled bets Too few bets |
G2 Esports @ 37¢ | $1.9K | — | −$1.9K |
| Puny-Attachment
5 settled bets Too few bets |
G2 Esports @ 21¢ | $1.8K | — | −$1.8K |
| Fatherly-Bungalow-Haunt
2 settled bets Too few bets |
sold only | $0 | $1.5K | — |
| Acceptable-Weather
24 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
G2 Esports @ 45¢ | $1.5K | — | −$1.5K |
| Idolized-Haste
5 settled bets Too few bets |
G2 Esports @ 36¢ | $1.4K | — | −$1.4K |
| Dazzling-Hybridization-Calculation
96 settled bets Can't tell from luck |
100 Thieves @ 41¢ | $1.3K | — | +$1.9K |
| Dear-Workplace
13 settled bets Too few bets |
sold only | $0 | $1.2K | — |
| Unruly-Insurrection
1 settled bets Too few bets |
sold only | $0 | $1.2K | — |
Where the whale money went
-
100 Thieves won$42K64% of whale buying · 11 buyers · $23K sold
-
G2 Esports lost$24K36% of whale buying · 13 buyers · $1.2K sold
From the whale trades we capture ($1,000+) on this market, Oct 14 to Oct 16, 2026. Whether it resolved, and each whale's record, are from the daily run. “Made on it” is what each whale took out plus what its shares paid at the end ($1 for the winner, nothing for the rest), counting only trades we captured. A dash means it sold more than we saw it buy, so part of its position is missing and it's left out of the totals. How profit is counted.
Results and records from the run (1792220425).
More esports markets the whales bet on
All Esports →| Market | Whale money | Whales | Result | Last whale bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valorant: Team Vitality vs LOUD (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs | $130K | 37 | Won: LOUD | |
| LoL: MVK Esports vs Karmine Corp - Game 1 Winner | $59K | 16 | Won: Karmine Corp | |
| LoL: MVK Esports vs Karmine Corp (BO5) - Worlds Play-In | $165K | 13 | Won: Karmine Corp | |
| LoL: MVK Esports vs Karmine Corp - Game 3 Winner | $144K | 18 | Won: Karmine Corp | |
| Game Handicap: C9 (-2.5) vs FURIA Esports (+2.5) | $81K | 4 | Won: FURIA Esports | |
| LoL: FURIA Esports vs Cloud9 - Game 2 Winner | $88K | 25 | Won: FURIA Esports | |
| LoL: FURIA Esports vs Cloud9 - Game 3 Winner | $102K | 31 | Won: FURIA Esports | |
| LoL: FURIA Esports vs Cloud9 (BO5) - Worlds Play-In | $392K | 19 | Won: FURIA Esports |